Skip to content
Free home delivery nationwide. Philippines PHP ₱
PhilipsModel: HD9120

Philips Food Steamer | Model: HD9120

₱4,530.00

Philippine pesos · Free home delivery

In stock

Product highlights

  • With Flavor Booster: Adds more taste with delicious herbs & spices
  • Color: White with lavender accent
  • Egg rack and steaming bowl included
  • XL steaming bowl for soup, stew, rice and more
Read the full description
Capacity
3.5 L; 1.1 L
Power
900 W
Color
White with lavender accent

Product code: PH-METRO-4580340465763

Product description

Features:

  • With Flavor Booster: Adds more taste with delicious herbs & spices
  • Color: White with lavender accent
  • Egg rack and steaming bowl included
  • XL steaming bowl for soup, stew, rice and more
  • 60-minute timer
  • External water inlet€“for refilling reservoir during use
  • Stackable steaming tiers
  • Dishwasher-safe parts
  • Cord storage
  • Removable bottoms to steam larger pieces of food

Technical Specifications:

  • Power: 900 W
  • Voltage: 220-240 V
  • Frequency: 50/60 Hz
  • Cord length: 100 cm
  • Capacity (max): 2.5 / 2.6 / 3.5 L
  • Capacity water tank: 1.1 L
  • Weight: 2.3 kgProduct dimensions (W x H x D): 364 x 450 x 228 mm

Specifications

ModelHD9120
With Flavor BoosterAdds more taste with delicious herbs & spices
ColorWhite with lavender accent
Power900 W
Voltage220–240 V
Frequency50/60 Hz
Cord length100 cm
Capacity (max)2.5 / 2.6 / 3.5 L
Capacity water tank1.1 L
Weight2.3 kgProduct dimensions (W x H x D): 364 x 450 x 228 mm
Capacity3.5 L; 1.1 L
Product codePH-METRO-4580340465763

Delivery & returns

Free home delivery

Standard home delivery within the Philippines is free, with no minimum order. Orders are normally processed in 1–2 business days. Estimated transit after dispatch is 3–7 business days within Luzon and 7–14 business days for Visayas and Mindanao. Remote routes and courier delays can take longer.

Read the delivery policy

Returns made clear

You can request a return for an eligible unused item within 14 calendar days of delivery. Contact us before sending an appliance back. Your legal rights for faulty, incorrect or damaged goods are unaffected.

Read the returns policy
₱4,530.00